SPORTS ACTIVITIES 2016-17

Interhouse Volleyball Competition(Boys)

Interhouse Volleball Competition for Boys was held on 23-07-16 (Saturday). The winners are as follows:
Girls: Juniors Group (VI-VIII)
POSITION HOUSE CAPTAIN
First Nalanda Hetarth Gajjar
Second Takshshila Ravi Ranjan
Third Ujjain Tirth Patel
Seniors group(IX-XII)
POSITION HOUSE CAPTAIN
First Sanchi Anash Vohra
Second Nalanda Milan Goswami
Third Ujjain Azhar Abbas

Interhouse Handball Competition(Girls)

Interhouse Handball Competition for Girls was held on 02-07-16 (Saturday). The winners are as follows:
Girls: Juniors Group (VI-VIII)
POSITION HOUSE CAPTAIN
First Nalanda Archi Shah
Second Ujjain Priyanshi Mitra
Third Sanchi Jyoti Shekhawat
Seniors group(IX-XII)
POSITION HOUSE CAPTAIN
First Ujjain Komal Kumari
Second Takshshila Khushi Patel
Third Nalanda Yashshvi Patel

Interhouse Throwball Competition(Girls)

Interhouse Throwball Competition for Girls was held on 02-07-16 (Saturday). The winners are as follows:
Girls: Juniors Group (VI-VIII)
POSITION HOUSE CAPTAIN
First Ujjain Mauli Patel
Second Sanchi Shinvri Deshpande
Third Takshshila Chaitanya Rathore
Seniors group(IX-XII)
POSITION HOUSE CAPTAIN
First Sanchi Dhruti Khatri
Second Takshshila Amisha Negi
Third Ujjain Prachi Patel

Interhouse Chess Competition(Girls)

Interhouse Chess Competition for Girls was held on 30-04-16 (Saturday). The winners are as follows:
Boys: Juniors Group (VI-VIII)
POSITION HOUSE PARTICIPANTS
First Takshshila Dvipal Jain
Second Sanchi Tanisha Deora
Third Ujjain Prachi Rajan
Seniors group(IX-XII)
POSITION HOUSE PARTICIPANTS
First Sanchi Gayatri Kumar
Second Ujjain Nishtha Sinha
Third Sanchi Vani Singh

Interhouse Chess Competition(Boys)

Interhouse Chess Competition for Boys was held on 30-04-16 (Saturday). The winners are as follows:
Boys: Juniors Group (VI-VIII)
POSITION HOUSE PARTICIPANTS
First Nalanda Nishil Shah
Second Sanchi Aryan Patel
Third Ujjain Abhinav Sinha
Seniors group(IX-XII)
POSITION HOUSE PARTICIPANTS
First Sanchi Yogen Dhaneshwar
Second Nalanda Marvik Parmar
Third Sanchi Vikram Rathore

Interhouse Handball (Boys)

Interhouse Handball match for Boys was held on 23-04-16 (Saturday). The winners are as follows:
Boys: Juniors Group (VI-VIII)
POSITION HOUSE PARTICIPANTS
First Sanchi Captain: Swapnil Patel
Second Ujjain Captain: Manav Modi
Seniors group(IX-XII)
POSITION HOUSE PARTICIPANTS
First Takshshila Captain: Mitesh Patel
Second Sanchi Captain: Probin Patel

Interhouse Throwball (Boys)

Inter house Throwball match for Boys was held on 23-04-16 (Saturday). The winners are as follows:
Boys: Juniors Group (VI-VIII)
POSITION HOUSE PARTICIPANTS
First Nalanda Captain: Vrushang Prajapati
Second Sanchi Captain: Swapnil Patel
Seniors group(IX-XII)
POSITION HOUSE PARTICIPANTS
First Sanchi Captain: Probin Patel
Second Nalanda Captain: Happin Patel

To view Sports Activities 2015-16 Click Here