SPORTS ACTIVITIES 2017-18

Interhouse Throwball (Girls)

Interhouse Throwball Competition for Girls Group was held on 15-07-17. The winners are as follows:
Girls: Juniors Group (VI-VIII)
POSITION HOUSE PARTICIPANTS
First Ujjain Priyanshi Mittra
Second Takshshila Chitnaya Rathore
Third Sanchi Jyoti Shekhawat
Girls : Seniors Group (IX-XII)
POSITION HOUSE CAPTAIN
First Takshashila Amisha Negi
Second Sanchi Simran Sandhu
Third Ujjain Bhamini Pandey

Throwball Nationals

The Throw ball Federation of India organized the 26th Sub-Junior National Throw ball Championship at the Rajiv Gandhi Government Higher Secondary School, Bhillai, and Chhattisgarh from 5th to 7th May 2017. Four students of our school, Manav Modi , Dev Gupta, Vashishtha Chaudhari from class 9th and Om Desai from class 10th represented Gujarat State in the National Championship and won laurels for the school. The children and sports teacher were felicitated by Principal Madam Ms. Rita Srivastava.We wish them best for their future.

Interhouse Cricket Competition

Interhouse Cricket Competition for Boys:Juniors Group was held on 13-05-17 (Saturday) and for Boys: Seniors Group was held on 01-07-2017. The winners are as follows:
Boys: Juniors Group (VI-VIII)
POSITION HOUSE CAPTAIN
First Nalanda Dev Patel (VIII-B)
Second Sanchi Ansh Bhavsar(VIII-D)
Third Takshshila Krushang G Shah(VIII-C)
Boys : Seniors Group (IX-XII)
POSITION HOUSE PARTICIPANTS
First Takshshila Jaydeep Modhwadia
Second Ujjain Adarsh Jha
Third Nalanda Devashish Waghela

Interhouse Chess Competition(Boys)

Interhouse Chess Competition for Boys and Girls was held on 29-04-17 (Saturday). The winners are as follows:
Boys: Juniors Group (VI-VIII)
POSITION HOUSE PARTICIPANTS
First Sanchi Vedant Dalal (VI-A)
Second Sanchi Vishal Kunwar (VII-C)
Third Sanchi Aryan Patel (VIII-B)
Boys : Seniors group(IX-XII)
POSITION HOUSE PARTICIPANTS
First Nalanda Pritish Dekavadia (IX-B)
Second Nalanda Shivam Patel (X-C)
Third Takshshila Vrushik Mehta (XII-A)

Girls: Juniors Group (VI-VIII)
POSITION HOUSE PARTICIPANTS
First Sanchi Tanisha Deora (VII-B)
Second Sanchi Ayushi Choray (VIII-A)
Third Nalanda Mahi Patel (VII-D)
Girls : Seniors group(IX-XII)
POSITION HOUSE PARTICIPANTS
First Ujjain Nishtha Sinha (X-C)
Second Nalanda Dvipal Jain (IX-A)
Third Sanchi Pankti Shah (XII-C)

To view details of Sports Activities 2016-17 Click Here